7901 Davis Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7901 Davis Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $303,812, approximately $254 per square foot. 7901 Davis Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lebanon Road Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Zimmer Jesse M and Mcneir Alison Nicole
Bought by
Harris Beverly Greczyn and Greczyn Emily Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Dillon Barbara J and Dillon William P
Bought by
Zimmer Jesse M and Zimmer Alison N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,622
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Wright Henry E
Bought by
Dillon Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Beverly Greczyn | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Zimmer Jesse M | $113,500 | None Available | |
| Dillon Barbara J | $37,632 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimmer Jesse M | $110,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $258,000 | $77,100 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $258,000 | $77,100 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $258,000 | $77,100 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $164,800 | $36,800 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $164,800 | $36,800 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $164,800 | $36,800 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $164,800 | $36,800 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $986 | $87,700 | $16,200 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $976 | $87,700 | $16,200 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $973 | $87,700 | $16,200 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $969 | $86,900 | $16,200 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $91,200 | $16,200 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map