NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7902 113th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated Value: $356,583 - $414,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,892 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2017

Last sale price $245,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,353 / mo

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 60 Feet of Lake Waterfront
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • Deck
  • Stone Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2017

You don't have to waits to build, this one has it all ready now! 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with 2 car garage. Great room plan, loads of tile and granite counters. Lake front lot all fenced in! Room for a pool! Minutes to I-75, shopping and schools. Gated entry with club house, community pool and fitness center. Take the 3 D Tour and make this yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick DeFeo, II

PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-500-4922 License #0648920 Listed on: 08/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Pichette-Fieo

RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED License #652489

RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,104

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • 60 Feet of Lake Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned PDR/NC

HOA Fees

  • $127 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,892 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, recreational facilities, security
  • Copperstone Ph I Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,104

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$127 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1892
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Building Area Total: 2446
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6600
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 227.24
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 129.49
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Attribution Contact: 941-500-4922
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 175.77

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Water Access: Lake
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 60
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0179E
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 60

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool
  • Association Fee: 380
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: see hoa docs for all rules
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1520.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 126.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 126.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR/NC
  • Parcel Number: 465505009
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: see hoa docs for all rules

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3104
  • Tax Book Number: 51-178
  • Tax Lot: 90
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1792

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2017
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Pacheco Orlando and Pacheco Maria A
Bought by
Castillo Shawn and Castillo Nikea Dominique
Seller's Agent
Patrick DeFeo, II
PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Pichette-Fieo
RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Current Estimated Value
$389,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,646
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%
Original Mortgage
$253,085
Outstanding Balance
$213,130
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$176,516

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Pacheco Orlando and Pacheco Maria A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,073
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castillo Shawn $245,000 Paramount Title
Pacheco Orlando $158,662 Ryland Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castillo Shawn $253,085
Previous Owner Pacheco Orlando $162,073
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Off Market $245,000 -- --
12/26/2017 12/26/17 Sold $245,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2017 08/09/17 For Sale $244,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,772 $225,892 -- --
2023 $1,772 $213,132 $0 $0
2022 $1,646 $206,924 $0 $0
2021 $1,438 $200,897 $0 $0
2020 $3,952 $198,123 $35,000 $163,123
2019 $3,878 $204,756 $0 $0
2018 $4,000 $200,938 $30,000 $170,938
2013 $2,988 $131,797 $22,300 $109,497
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4193797

Stellar MLS

APN: 4655-0500-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.