7902 Milbury Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $476,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7902 Milbury Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $367,144, approximately $160 per square foot. 7902 Milbury Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Gebre Kasahun B and Gebra Kasahum
Bought by
Gebre Kasahun B and Kebede Abbey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Gebra Kasahum
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Cobbs Pamela Hall
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebre Kasahun B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gebre Kasahun B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gebra Kasahum | $192,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $107,078 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $107,078 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gebra Kasahum | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $270,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $247,300 | $58,200 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $235,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $223,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $212,000 | $58,200 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $210,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $208,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $207,000 | $58,200 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map