7902 Openlander Rd Sherwood, OH 43556
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7902 Openlander Rd, Sherwood, OH 43556 and is currently estimated at $243,425, approximately $159 per square foot. 7902 Openlander Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Ainsworth Daniel W
Bought by
Ainsworth Daniel W and Ainsworth Pamela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainsworth Daniel W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $65,500 | $11,940 | $53,560 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $65,500 | $11,940 | $53,560 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $65,500 | $11,940 | $53,560 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $50,530 | $10,390 | $40,140 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $50,530 | $10,390 | $40,140 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $50,530 | $10,390 | $40,140 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $45,780 | $9,880 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $45,780 | $9,880 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $45,780 | $9,877 | $35,903 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $39,935 | $8,162 | $31,773 |
| 2015 | $782 | $39,935 | $8,162 | $31,773 |
| 2014 | $782 | $39,935 | $8,162 | $31,773 |
| 2013 | $782 | $39,935 | $8,162 | $31,773 |
| 2012 | $782 | $39,935 | $8,162 | $31,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map