7902 River Run Ct Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,894 - $684,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7902 River Run Ct, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $655,974, approximately $242 per square foot. 7902 River Run Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Burdette Terry M and Burdette Barbara L
Bought by
Love Robert A and Owen Renate H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Burdette Terry M and Burdette Barbara L
Bought by
Love Robert A and Owen Renate H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Burdette Terry M and Burdette Susan C
Bought by
Burdette Terry M and Burdette Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1989
Sold by
Ausherman Construction Co.
Bought by
Burdette Terry M and Burdette Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
10.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Robert A | $455,000 | -- | |
| Love Robert A | $455,000 | -- | |
| Burdette Terry M | -- | -- | |
| Burdette Terry M | $176,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Love Robert A | $149,500 | |
| Open | Love Robert A | $268,500 | |
| Closed | Love Robert A | $268,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burdette Terry M | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Burdette Terry M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $510,300 | $97,800 | $412,500 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $480,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $450,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $420,700 | $97,800 | $322,900 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $409,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $398,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $387,100 | $89,100 | $298,000 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $386,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $387,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $384,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $380,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $377,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map