E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Elwood Mac Leod
Jet City Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $721,000
Spacious tri-level Property now available. This home has 4beds 2.25baths. This home has had some minor updates to it that Make it a great catch. Listed at the right price this home will not last. Come and view this home today. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elwood Mac Leod
Jet City Realty LLC Listed on: 08/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Tin Nguyen
Redfin License #26205
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM685126
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1969
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Truc Linh Huynh | $229,900 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $266,432 | None Available | |
| Mckelvey Andrew B | $311,500 | Rainier Title | |
| Barnes Benjamin H | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Barnes Benjamin H | $130,000 | -- | |
| Andersen Keith R | $97,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Truc Linh Huynh | $183,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckelvey Andrew B | $62,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckelvey Andrew B | $249,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Benjamin H | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Benjamin H | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Keith R | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Sold | $229,900 | -4.2% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -7.7% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2014 09/23/14 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -6.6% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | For Sale | $278,250 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,744 | $566,700 | $350,800 | $215,900 |
| 2025 | $4,708 | $543,100 | $333,200 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $4,708 | $547,000 | $337,100 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $4,998 | $607,400 | $361,600 | $245,800 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $444,900 | $237,500 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $369,200 | $186,200 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $350,300 | $172,900 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $299,600 | $140,600 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $278,700 | $130,200 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $258,400 | $115,900 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $220,500 | $110,200 | $110,300 |
| 2013 | $2,470 | $176,300 | $83,600 | $92,700 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Elwood Mac Leod
Jet City Realty LLC
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tin Nguyen
Redfin
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM685126
APN: 006037-000-017-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.