7903 E Robert e Lee Ct Spotsylvania, VA 22551
Spotsylvania Courthouse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,489 - $586,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7903 E Robert e Lee Ct, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 and is currently estimated at $553,372, approximately $227 per square foot. 7903 E Robert e Lee Ct is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Spotsylvania Elementary School, Spotsylvania Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Dacka Harris and Rasan Yancey Devin
Bought by
Yancey Devin Rasan and White Yasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,287
Outstanding Balance
$246,941
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Bogart Harris Dacka K
Bought by
Bogart Harris Dacka K and Yancey Devin Rasan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Bogart Harris Dacka K
Bought by
Bogart Harris Dacka K and Harris Devin Rasan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancey Devin Rasan | -- | Amrock | |
| Bogart Harris Dacka K | -- | None Available | |
| Bogart Harris Dacka K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yancey Devin Rasan | $249,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $403,400 | $105,100 | $298,300 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $403,400 | $105,100 | $298,300 |
| 2023 | $973 | $320,500 | $67,600 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $864 | $320,500 | $67,600 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $311,700 | $63,100 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $311,700 | $63,100 | $248,600 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $296,500 | $55,300 | $241,200 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $296,500 | $55,300 | $241,200 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $278,600 | $55,300 | $223,300 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $278,600 | $55,300 | $223,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,300 | $59,900 | $202,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,300 | $59,900 | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map