7903 State Route 94 E Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7903 State Route 94 E, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $208,282, approximately $150 per square foot. 7903 State Route 94 E is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including East Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Carol Lawson Bonnie
Bought by
Lawson Bonnie Carol and Lawson Sherman Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Burkeen James R and Burkeen Bonnie C
Bought by
Bolin Joseph W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Bonnie Carol | $58,100 | Greg Taylor & Associates Pllc | |
| Bolin Joseph W | $58,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $428 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $135 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $346 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $194 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |