Estimated Value: $561,000 - $613,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7903 Steeplechase Ct, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $578,881, approximately $308 per square foot. 7903 Steeplechase Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Bourne Ezra R
Bought by
Bourne Aneta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,703
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Nwaka Anthony
Bought by
Bourne Ezra R and Bourne Aneta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Krogel Richard A
Bought by
Nwaka Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1987
Sold by
Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Krogel Richard A and Krogel Claudia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourne Aneta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bourne Ezra R | $275,000 | -- | |
| Nwaka Anthony | $189,900 | -- | |
| Krogel Richard A | $134,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourne Aneta | $336,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,533 | $483,800 | $126,800 | $357,000 |
| 2024 | $6,533 | $457,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $431,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | $405,900 | $101,800 | $304,100 |
| 2021 | $5,577 | $382,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $359,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $336,600 | $100,900 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $325,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,907 | $314,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $304,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,063 | $290,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $277,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map