Estimated Value: $425,000 - $545,462
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7903 Tamarack Place, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $489,366, approximately $173 per square foot. 7903 Tamarack Place is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Avon Intermediate School West, and Hickory Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Rialdi Angelo E and Rialdi Cynthia A
Bought by
Rialdi Family Revocable Trust and Rialdi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
J R Lazaro Builders Inc
Bought by
Rialdi Angelo E and Rialdi Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Pine Tree Development Inc
Bought by
J R Lazaro Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rialdi Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rialdi Angelo E | -- | None Available | |
| J R Lazaro Builders Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rialdi Angelo E | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,902 | $530,500 | $47,000 | $483,500 |
| 2024 | $5,767 | $507,700 | $47,000 | $460,700 |
| 2023 | $5,538 | $468,700 | $42,800 | $425,900 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $451,600 | $40,700 | $410,900 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $424,800 | $40,700 | $384,100 |
| 2020 | $5,033 | $418,400 | $40,700 | $377,700 |
| 2019 | $4,924 | $401,700 | $38,800 | $362,900 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $398,700 | $38,800 | $359,900 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $350,800 | $37,000 | $313,800 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $343,000 | $37,000 | $306,000 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $314,700 | $33,600 | $281,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map