7903 Trinity Cir Unit 1SW Tinley Park, IL 60487
Brookside Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7903 Trinity Cir Unit 1SW, Tinley Park, IL 60487 and is currently estimated at $296,516, approximately $168 per square foot. 7903 Trinity Cir Unit 1SW is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walker Intermediate School, Summit Hill Junior High School, and Lincoln-Way East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Schimke Laura L
Bought by
Schimke Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Schimke Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schimke Laura L | -- | Attorney | |
| Schimke Laura L | $197,000 | Enterprise Land Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schimke Laura L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,554 | $80,264 | $780 | $79,484 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $71,684 | $697 | $70,987 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $65,292 | $635 | $64,657 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $61,083 | $594 | $60,489 |
| 2020 | $5,391 | $59,361 | $577 | $58,784 |
| 2019 | $5,243 | $57,773 | $562 | $57,211 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $59,535 | $546 | $58,989 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $58,145 | $533 | $57,612 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $56,152 | $515 | $55,637 |
| 2015 | $4,938 | $54,175 | $497 | $53,678 |
| 2014 | $4,938 | $53,799 | $494 | $53,305 |
| 2013 | $4,938 | $56,274 | $1,986 | $54,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map