7903 Tuckahoe Rd Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $998,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,028
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7903 Tuckahoe Rd, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $798,196, approximately $198 per square foot. 7903 Tuckahoe Rd is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $463,700 | $231,800 | $231,900 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $448,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $433,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $418,300 | $231,800 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $418,300 | $231,800 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $419,500 | $231,800 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $419,500 | $231,800 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $4,641 | $419,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $449,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $449,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,132 | $449,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map