79037 Highway 437 Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $458,066
Studio
--
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79037 Highway 437, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $458,066, approximately $444 per square foot. 79037 Highway 437 is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Lee Road Junior High School and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Dupont Inv Prop Llc
Bought by
Booudreaux Melissa M and Boudreaux Chris J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,178
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
King Vince A
Bought by
Dupont Inv Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booudreaux Melissa M | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Dupont Inv Properties Llc | $250,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booudreaux Melissa M | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupont Inv Properties Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $33,980 | $0 | $33,980 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $33,980 | $0 | $33,980 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $32,225 | $5,063 | $27,162 |
| 2022 | $421,085 | $32,225 | $5,063 | $27,162 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $32,225 | $5,063 | $27,162 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $32,225 | $5,063 | $27,162 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $31,287 | $4,916 | $26,371 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $31,287 | $4,916 | $26,371 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $28,799 | $4,916 | $23,883 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $28,799 | $4,916 | $23,883 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $27,825 | $4,750 | $23,075 |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $27,825 | $4,750 | $23,075 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,825 | $4,750 | $23,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map