7904 Stevenson Rd Pikesville, MD 21208
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $648,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,051
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7904 Stevenson Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208 and is currently estimated at $612,922, approximately $200 per square foot. 7904 Stevenson Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Wellwood International Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Ellis Charles D and Ellis Natalie P
Bought by
Charles And Natalie Ellis Living Trust and Ellis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Budlow Herschel
Bought by
Ellis Charles D and Ellis Natalie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1989
Sold by
Schwartzman Jerome
Bought by
Budlow Herschel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles And Natalie Ellis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Charles D | $204,000 | -- | |
| Budlow Herschel | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $363,000 | $102,900 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $342,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $321,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $301,000 | $102,900 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $290,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $279,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $269,300 | $102,900 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $269,300 | $102,900 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $269,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,717 | $290,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $290,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $290,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map