7905 E 4th St Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7905 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $162,548, approximately $137 per square foot. 7905 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and True Foundation Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Mcguire Michael D and Mcguire Susan R
Bought by
Ward J Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Reavis Joy D and Reavis Ross Fred
Bought by
Mcguire Michael and Mcguire Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,162
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward J Michael | $69,000 | -- | |
| Mcguire Michael | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Michael | $62,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $8,483 | $1,240 | $7,243 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $8,207 | $1,639 | $6,568 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $8,939 | $1,780 | $7,159 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $7,678 | $1,834 | $5,844 |
| 2021 | $981 | $7,426 | $1,774 | $5,652 |
| 2020 | $967 | $7,426 | $1,774 | $5,652 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $7,426 | $1,774 | $5,652 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $7,426 | $1,774 | $5,652 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $8,426 | $2,013 | $6,413 |
| 2016 | $997 | $8,426 | $2,013 | $6,413 |
| 2015 | $999 | $8,426 | $2,013 | $6,413 |
| 2014 | $989 | $8,426 | $2,013 | $6,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map