7905 E 66th St Unit C Tulsa, OK 74133
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $121,198
Studio
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7905 E 66th St Unit C, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $120,550, approximately $91 per square foot. 7905 E 66th St Unit C is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hunnicut Chris E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,251
Outstanding Balance
$44,490
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Cynthia L
Bought by
Futrell Marcia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,100
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunnicut Chris E | -- | First American Title | |
| Futrell Marcia J | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunnicut Chris E | $56,251 | |
| Previous Owner | Futrell Marcia J | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $8,893 | $752 | $8,141 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $8,470 | $1,287 | $7,183 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $8,470 | $1,287 | $7,183 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $8,470 | $1,287 | $7,183 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $8,470 | $1,287 | $7,183 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $8,470 | $1,287 | $7,183 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $8,470 | $1,287 | $7,183 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $8,470 | $1,287 | $7,183 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $8,470 | $1,287 | $7,183 |
| 2016 | $951 | $8,084 | $877 | $4,897 |
| 2015 | $953 | $8,470 | $1,287 | $7,183 |
| 2014 | $944 | $8,470 | $1,287 | $7,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map