7905 E Hampton Ave Mesa, AZ 85209
Fountain of the Sun NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,320 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7905 E Hampton Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $368,080, approximately $290 per square foot. 7905 E Hampton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Johnson Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,536
Outstanding Balance
$57,699
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bernard | $135,423 | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Bernard | $133,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $13,584 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $12,937 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $27,620 | $5,520 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $21,700 | $4,340 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $14,410 | $2,880 | $11,530 |
| 2017 | $970 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $948 | $11,680 | $2,330 | $9,350 |
| 2015 | $899 | $10,750 | $2,150 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map