7905 Glendale Rd Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Chevy Chase Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,720,000 - $2,121,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,590
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7905 Glendale Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $1,884,511, approximately $524 per square foot. 7905 Glendale Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rosemary Hills Elementary School, North Chevy Chase Elementary School, and Silver Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Gage Irene and Irene Gage Revocable Trust
Bought by
Byers Stephen M and Byers Nicole Forrest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Gage Irene
Bought by
Gage Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Gage Irene
Bought by
Gage Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Gage Irene Tr
Bought by
Gage Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Gage Irene Tr
Bought by
Gage Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Irene Gage
Bought by
Irene Gage Et Al Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Browzin Nina S
Bought by
Gage Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Stephen M | $1,650,000 | Tradition Title Llc | |
| Gage Irene | -- | -- | |
| Gage Irene | -- | -- | |
| Gage Irene | -- | -- | |
| Gage Irene | -- | -- | |
| Irene Gage Et Al Tr | -- | -- | |
| Gage Irene | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gage Irene | $1,137,500 | |
| Closed | Byers Stephen M | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Byers Stephen M | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gage Irene | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gage Irene | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gage Irene | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,630 | $1,325,500 | $860,000 | $465,500 |
| 2024 | $15,630 | $1,282,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,415 | $1,239,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,279 | $1,196,000 | $781,800 | $414,200 |
| 2021 | $12,591 | $1,170,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,591 | $1,144,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,262 | $1,118,100 | $710,700 | $407,400 |
| 2018 | $12,022 | $1,097,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,997 | $1,076,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,897 | $1,055,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,897 | $1,050,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,897 | $1,045,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map