7905 Underhill Rd Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $257,996 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7905 Underhill Rd, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $299,999, approximately $246 per square foot. 7905 Underhill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Reuther Ronald L
Bought by
Reuther Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1986
Sold by
Mcdougall Charles R
Bought by
Reuther John P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reuther Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Reuther Ronald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reuther John P | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $240,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $221,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $202,000 | $70,900 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $169,000 | $70,900 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $163,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $158,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $149,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $146,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map