7905 W Birch Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $298,690 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7905 W Birch Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $299,345, approximately $249 per square foot. 7905 W Birch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Tejcek Jerry R
Bought by
Tejcek Jerry R and Redman Robin Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Tejcek Jerry R
Bought by
Tejcek Jerry R and Malecek Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Malecek Janet M and The Libbie M Tejcek Trust
Bought by
Tejcek Jerry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Craft Michael E and Craft Susan
Bought by
Tejcek Jerry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejcek Jerry R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tejcek Jerry R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tejcek Jerry R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tejcek Jerry R | -- | None Available | |
| Tejcek Jerry R | $29,628 | Milltown Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |