7906 Augusta Creek Spring, TX 77389
Augusta Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7906 Augusta Creek, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $540,311, approximately $175 per square foot. 7906 Augusta Creek is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including French Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
M I Homes Of Houston Llc
Bought by
Odukoya Lily A and Nyarko Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$284,274
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odukoya Lily A | -- | Mi Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odukoya Lily A | $346,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,520 | $500,094 | $100,020 | $400,074 |
| 2024 | $9,520 | $510,153 | $74,525 | $435,628 |
| 2023 | $9,520 | $519,727 | $74,525 | $445,202 |
| 2022 | $10,361 | $442,079 | $74,525 | $367,554 |
| 2021 | $10,311 | $360,000 | $58,835 | $301,165 |
| 2020 | $10,705 | $359,403 | $58,835 | $300,568 |
| 2019 | $10,509 | $340,650 | $58,835 | $281,815 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $340,650 | $58,835 | $281,815 |
| 2017 | $10,672 | $340,650 | $58,835 | $281,815 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $58,835 | $58,835 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $58,835 | $58,835 | $0 |
| 2014 | $972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map