7906 Beach Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7906 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $578,026, approximately $205 per square foot. 7906 Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
57 76 Llc
Bought by
Shaffer Tyler L and Shaffer Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,940
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Tyler L | $69,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaffer Tyler L | $41,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,010 | $213,840 | $40,660 | $173,180 |
| 2024 | $8,010 | $147,590 | $30,490 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $147,590 | $30,490 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $6,456 | $147,590 | $30,490 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $6,521 | $24,470 | $24,470 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $24,470 | $24,470 | $0 |
| 2019 | $705 | $4,680 | $4,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map