7906 Ridge St Pollock, LA 71467
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7906 Ridge St, Pollock, LA 71467 and is currently estimated at $146,625. 7906 Ridge St is a home with nearby schools including Pollock Elementary School, Grant Junior High School, and Grant High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $9,812 | $81 | $9,731 |
| 2024 | $15 | $9,812 | $81 | $9,731 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $9,349 | $105 | $9,244 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $9,349 | $105 | $9,244 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $9,349 | $105 | $9,244 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $9,349 | $105 | $9,244 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $9,025 | $105 | $8,920 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $9,025 | $105 | $8,920 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $9,025 | $105 | $8,920 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $8,701 | $105 | $8,596 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $8,701 | $105 | $8,596 |
| 2013 | $1,520 | $8,701 | $105 | $8,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map