7906 S 23rd St Bellevue, NE 68147
Estimated Value: $254,589 - $288,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7906 S 23rd St, Bellevue, NE 68147 and is currently estimated at $276,897, approximately $227 per square foot. 7906 S 23rd St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Chandler View Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Morton Mary E
Bought by
Mary E Morton Trust and Morton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Kennedy Ridge Llc
Bought by
Morton Roger W and Morton Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Chandler Properties L L C
Bought by
Kennedy Ridge Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary E Morton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morton Roger W | $140,000 | Nebraska Title Company O | |
| Kennedy Ridge Llc | $19,000 | Nebraska Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $242,530 | $40,000 | $202,530 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $236,402 | $40,000 | $196,402 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $227,822 | $35,000 | $192,822 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $182,659 | $30,000 | $152,659 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $169,731 | $26,000 | $143,731 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $155,451 | $26,000 | $129,451 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $148,088 | $26,000 | $122,088 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $141,877 | $22,000 | $119,877 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $129,923 | $20,000 | $109,923 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $134,263 | $18,000 | $116,263 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $131,699 | $18,000 | $113,699 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $133,746 | $18,000 | $115,746 |
| 2012 | -- | $136,267 | $18,000 | $118,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map