7907 North Ave Unit B River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7907 North Ave Unit B, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $261,146, approximately $241 per square foot. 7907 North Ave Unit B is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Christiana Trust
Bought by
Zapata Jairo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Fultz Jenny and Liu Peng Juan
Bought by
Christopher Dominic and Christopher Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,863
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Michelle J and Luna Maribel M
Bought by
Liu Peng Juan and Fultz Jenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Serritella Anthony J
Bought by
Parkway Bank & Trust Co and Trust #13589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Luna Michelle
Bought by
Serritella Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Luna Michelle J and Luna Muribel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,837
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapata Jairo | $119,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Christopher Dominic | $203,000 | First American Title | |
| Liu Peng Juan | $178,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Parkway Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Serritella Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Luna Michelle J | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zapata Jairo | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopher Dominic | $199,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Michelle J | $105,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115 | $22,000 | $1,139 | $20,861 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $22,000 | $1,139 | $20,861 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $22,000 | $1,139 | $20,861 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $16,127 | $997 | $15,130 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $16,126 | $996 | $15,130 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $16,126 | $996 | $15,130 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $14,101 | $901 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $14,101 | $901 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $14,101 | $901 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $11,559 | $759 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $11,559 | $759 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $11,559 | $759 | $10,800 |
| 2013 | $4,567 | $16,185 | $1,755 | $14,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map