Estimated Value: $178,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790785 S 3430 Rd, Tryon, OK 74875 and is currently estimated at $223,783, approximately $134 per square foot. 790785 S 3430 Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Camren James E and Camren Judith E
Bought by
Camren James Elmer and Camren Judith E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Camren James E and Camren Judith E
Bought by
Camren James Elmer and Camren Judith E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1979
Sold by
Harris Willie
Bought by
Camren James E and Camren Judith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camren James Elmer | -- | None Available | |
| Camren James Elmer | -- | None Available | |
| Camren James Elmer | -- | None Available | |
| Camren James Elmer | -- | None Available | |
| Camren James E | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $4,606 | $1,869 | $2,737 |
| 2024 | $349 | $4,606 | $1,742 | $2,864 |
| 2023 | $349 | $19,540 | $7,535 | $12,005 |
| 2022 | $354 | $4,606 | $1,097 | $3,509 |
| 2021 | $353 | $4,606 | $1,097 | $3,509 |
| 2020 | $353 | $4,606 | $1,097 | $3,509 |
| 2019 | $360 | $4,606 | $1,097 | $3,509 |
| 2018 | $358 | $4,606 | $1,097 | $3,509 |
| 2017 | $361 | $4,606 | $1,097 | $3,509 |
| 2016 | $353 | $4,606 | $1,097 | $3,509 |
| 2015 | $353 | $4,606 | $1,097 | $3,509 |
| 2014 | $362 | $4,606 | $1,097 | $3,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map