7908 N Window Trail Tucson, AZ 85743
Continental Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,841 - $460,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,954
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7908 N Window Trail, Tucson, AZ 85743 and is currently estimated at $440,710, approximately $225 per square foot. 7908 N Window Trail is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Coyote Trail Elementary School, Marana Middle School, and Marana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Chou Leonard Ning Ning and Wu Chiu Fong
Bought by
Wu Chiu Fong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Obrien Robert Joseph and Obrien Margaret Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Chiu Fong | -- | Catalina Title Agency | |
| Wu Chiu Fong | -- | Catalina Title Agency | |
| Obrien Robert Joseph | $208,000 | Tfati |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,791 | $28,931 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,791 | $27,553 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $26,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $24,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $23,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $22,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $22,116 | $0 | $0 |