791 Curtiss Dr Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $417,073 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Curtiss Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $441,518, approximately $418 per square foot. 791 Curtiss Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Yanett Lopez
Bought by
Cesar Cesar L and Mendez Ana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$170,783
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Rafael and Martinez Maria L
Bought by
Lopez Martinez Yanett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Lue J Handsford I
Bought by
Lopez Rafael and Martinez Maria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cesar Cesar L | $200,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lopez Martinez Yanett | -- | Attorney | |
| Lopez Rafael | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cesar Cesar L | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $167,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $162,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $157,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $153,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $148,876 | $71,500 | $77,376 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $147,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $144,357 | $74,750 | $69,607 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $130,542 | $60,918 | $69,624 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $107,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $749 | $42,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $41,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $968 | $41,621 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map