791 E 160th St Unit 10 Bronx, NY 10456
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,004 - $532,000
About This Home
This home is located at 791 E 160th St Unit 10, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently estimated at $453,001, approximately $391 per square foot. 791 E 160th St Unit 10 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastidas Mora Mayra J | $215,000 | -- | |
| Baez Miguel A | $150,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bastidas Mora Mayra J | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baez Miguel A | $135,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,761 | $14,297 | $510 | $13,787 |
| 2025 | $2,738 | $13,747 | $539 | $13,208 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $13,630 | $637 | $12,993 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $13,385 | $723 | $12,662 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $18,918 | $1,100 | $17,818 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,119 | $1,100 | $15,019 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $14,877 | $1,100 | $13,777 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $12,936 | $1,100 | $11,836 |
| 2018 | $592 | $11,154 | $865 | $10,289 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $10,523 | $887 | $9,636 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $9,928 | $904 | $9,024 |
| 2015 | $658 | $9,547 | $944 | $8,603 |
| 2014 | $658 | $9,465 | $795 | $8,670 |
Map
- 817 Union Ave
- 882 Union Ave Unit B
- 853 Macy Place Unit 4H
- 853 Macy Place Unit 8E
- 853 Macy Place Unit 5G
- 920 Union Ave Unit A
- 767 Prospect Ave
- 896 Union Ave Unit B
- 900 Union Ave Unit C
- 801 E 163rd St
- 799 E 163rd St
- 776 Hewitt Place
- 782 Cauldwell Ave
- 924 Rev James A Polite Ave
- 680 Union Ave
- 879 Cauldwell Ave
- 950 Rev James A Polite Ave
- 956 E 156th St
- 703 Cauldwell Ave
- 774 Beck St
- 791 E 160th St Unit 12
- 791 E 160th St Unit 11
- 789 E 160th St Unit 9
- 789 E 160th St Unit 8
- 789 E 160th St Unit 7
- 787 E 160th St Unit 6
- 787 E 160th St Unit 5
- 787 E 160th St Unit 4
- 793 E 160th St Unit B
- 795 E 160th St Unit 18
- 795 E 160th St Unit 17
- 795A E 160th St
- 793 E 160th St Unit 15
- 793 E 160th St Unit 14
- 793 E 160th St Unit 13
- 795 E 160th St Unit B
- 795 E 160th St
- 857 Union Ave
- 859 Union Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.