791 E 169th St Bronx, NY 10456
Morrisania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,368 - $969,000
About This Home
This home is located at 791 E 169th St, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently estimated at $893,092, approximately $334 per square foot. 791 E 169th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 063 - Author's Academy, I.S. 219 New Venture School @ Charles Drew Educational Campus, and Wildflower New York Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Patrick | $439,282 | -- | |
| Hakmon Holding Group Inc | $190,000 | -- | |
| United First Equities Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| 795 East 169Th Street Realty Corp | $25,000 | -- | |
| Smith Harold | $8,600 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Patrick | $431,325 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,068 | $36,806 | $3,276 | $33,530 |
| 2025 | $6,668 | $35,191 | $2,819 | $32,372 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $33,199 | $2,509 | $30,690 |
| 2023 | $6,361 | $31,320 | $2,606 | $28,714 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $45,600 | $3,600 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $6,455 | $47,880 | $3,600 | $44,280 |
| 2020 | $6,207 | $41,400 | $3,600 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $36,600 | $3,600 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $26,100 | $3,600 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $25,560 | $3,600 | $21,960 |
| 2016 | $5,230 | $26,160 | $3,600 | $22,560 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $27,147 | $2,888 | $24,259 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $27,147 | $2,888 | $24,259 |
Map
- 1281 Union Ave
- 757 E 169th St Unit 2A
- 1375 Prospect Ave
- 759 Jennings St Unit 5C
- 863 Home St
- 789 Jennings St
- 661 Jefferson Place
- 1384 Clinton Ave
- 1386 Clinton Ave
- 1333 Bristow St
- 880 Home St
- 1241 Intervale Ave
- 829 Jennings St
- 815 E 170th St
- 831 Jennings St
- 1137 Tiffany St Unit COMM
- 913 Home St
- 915 Home St
- 585 E 167th St
- 1162 Franklin Ave
- 789 E 169th St
- 793 E 169th St
- 787 E 169th St
- 795 E 169th St
- 795 E 169th St Unit Building
- 785 E 169th St
- 1273 Union Ave
- 783 E 169th St
- 1279 Union Ave
- 781 E 169th St
- 1283 Union Ave
- 776 E 169th St
- 774 E 169th St
- 1278 Union Ave
- 1272 Union Ave
- 1272 Union Ave Unit 204
- 778 E 169th St
- 1282 Union Ave
- 772 E 169th St
- 1285 Union Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.