791 E Kamber Cove Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,303
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 E Kamber Cove, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,143,427, approximately $265 per square foot. 791 E Kamber Cove is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Corner Canyon High School, Draper Park Middle School, and Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Sy Heidi and Sy Sam
Bought by
Yim/Sy Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Sy Heidi and Yim Sam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yim/Sy Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Real Advantage Title Insurance | |
| Sy Heidi | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Ivory Homesd Ltd | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sy Heidi | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 | $985,500 | $255,200 | $730,300 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $949,600 | $245,800 | $703,800 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $926,300 | $236,600 | $689,700 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $938,300 | $232,000 | $706,300 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $690,200 | $218,600 | $471,600 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $631,500 | $191,800 | $439,700 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $614,700 | $191,800 | $422,900 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $598,600 | $187,900 | $410,700 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $578,600 | $178,800 | $399,800 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $546,000 | $171,700 | $374,300 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $125,300 | $125,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $125,300 | $125,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map