Estimated Value: $237,423 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Havenwood Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $269,856, approximately $179 per square foot. 791 Havenwood Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Nolley Elementary School, Manchester Middle School, and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2008
Sold by
Kelly Daniel J and Kelly Michele M
Bought by
Kelly Daniel J and Kelly Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Daniel J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $66,742 | $11,242 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $66,742 | $11,242 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $66,742 | $11,242 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $52,973 | $8,925 | $44,048 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $52,973 | $8,925 | $44,048 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $52,980 | $8,930 | $44,050 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $44,110 | $8,930 | $35,180 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $44,110 | $8,930 | $35,180 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $44,110 | $8,930 | $35,180 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $38,040 | $8,930 | $29,110 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $38,040 | $8,930 | $29,110 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $38,040 | $8,930 | $29,110 |
| 2013 | $2,733 | $41,270 | $8,930 | $32,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map