791 Highway 9 Sparkman, AR 71763
Estimated Value: $35,396 - $115,000
Studio
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Highway 9, Sparkman, AR 71763 and is currently estimated at $68,799, approximately $72 per square foot. 791 Highway 9 is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Fordyce Elementary Schools and Fordyce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Clemons Tony and Woodard Faye
Bought by
Still Andrew and Still Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,076
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2014
Bought by
Still Andrew and Still Sarah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Andrew | $14,000 | -- | |
| Still Andrew | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Still Andrew | $27,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $5,280 | $680 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $208 | $5,280 | $680 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $10 | $4,330 | $770 | $3,560 |
| 2022 | $10 | $4,280 | $720 | $3,560 |
| 2021 | $200 | $4,280 | $720 | $3,560 |
| 2020 | $179 | $4,280 | $720 | $3,560 |
| 2019 | $179 | $4,280 | $720 | $3,560 |
| 2018 | $173 | $4,150 | $620 | $3,530 |
| 2017 | $173 | $4,150 | $620 | $3,530 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,150 | $620 | $3,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,150 | $620 | $3,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,150 | $620 | $3,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,120 | $620 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map