791 Seneca Trail Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $492,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Seneca Trail, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $458,322, approximately $138 per square foot. 791 Seneca Trail is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Hintzen Cleveland and Hintzen Penelope
Bought by
Kent Kenneth and Kent Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Hintzen Cleveland
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,291
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Kenneth | $157,500 | None Available | |
| Hintzen Cleveland | $297,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |