791 Sr 20 Bellevue, OH 44811
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Sr 20, Bellevue, OH 44811 and is currently estimated at $207,395, approximately $114 per square foot. 791 Sr 20 is a home with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Bellevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Richmond Clifford M
Bought by
C Michael And Kathy Richmond Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Michael And Kathy Richmond Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| C Michael And Kathy Richmond Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $40,430 | $6,650 | $33,780 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $40,430 | $6,650 | $33,780 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $38,510 | $6,340 | $32,170 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $38,510 | $6,340 | $32,170 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $38,510 | $6,340 | $32,170 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $32,240 | $6,340 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $32,240 | $6,340 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $32,240 | $6,340 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $32,240 | $6,340 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $32,240 | $6,340 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $32,240 | $6,340 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $32,490 | $5,990 | $26,500 |
| 2013 | $1,186 | $32,490 | $5,990 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map