791 Witty Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $147,250 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Witty Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $225,563, approximately $222 per square foot. 791 Witty Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Linville William V and Linville Jacqueline B
Bought by
Cox Martha Faye
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Martha Faye | -- | Seth M Woodall & Associates Pl | |
| Cox Martha Faye | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $126,994 | $45,738 | $81,256 |
| 2024 | $839 | $126,994 | $45,738 | $81,256 |
| 2023 | $592 | $73,588 | $28,357 | $45,231 |
| 2022 | $592 | $73,588 | $28,357 | $45,231 |
| 2021 | $592 | $73,588 | $28,357 | $45,231 |
| 2020 | $592 | $73,588 | $28,357 | $45,231 |
| 2019 | $592 | $73,588 | $28,357 | $45,231 |
| 2018 | $588 | $72,998 | $35,155 | $37,843 |
| 2017 | $588 | $72,998 | $35,155 | $37,843 |
| 2015 | $594 | $72,998 | $35,155 | $37,843 |
| 2014 | $588 | $72,998 | $35,155 | $37,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map