RENTED MAR 3, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
5,650 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Balcony
  • Porch
  • Water Purifier
  • Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 3-minute walk to Tatum Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Experience the best of North Beach living in this spacious, sun-filled one-bedroom apartment. Perfectly positioned just steps from the send, this second-floor retreat offers a balcony and a functional open layout. This large 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is a bright and inviting sanctuary. Accessed by a private stairwell, you enter into an open-concept living area that flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. The bedroom is spacious and includes two half closets. The true highlight is your private balcony, perfect for enjoying the fresh breeze and the lively street scene below. A washer and dryer are located in the middle of the building. The location is ideal plenty of activities,restaurants, shops, and public transportation options.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Morency Claude

LoKation License #3427256 Listed on: 01/08/2026

LoKation

Last Renter's Agent

Morency Claude

LoKation License #3427256 Listed on: 01/08/2026

LoKation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 5,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Altos Del Mar No 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/8/26
  • The owner pays for sewer, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-02-007-1260

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

5,650 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-01-08

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Directions: Please, use the GPS to check the location.
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Entry Level: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: Second Floor Entry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 700.0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony

• High School: Miami Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miami Beach Nautilus

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 02-32-02-007-1260
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $1,950 -7.1% $3 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Rent $2,100 +55.6% --
08/17/2019 08/17/19 Rented $1,350 -5.3% --
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Price Changed $1,425 -1.7% $3 / Sq Ft
04/22/2019 04/22/19 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/05/2019 04/05/19 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,958 $1,380,400 $678,000 $702,400
2024 $22,173 $1,274,948 $678,000 $596,948
2023 $22,173 $1,173,400 $678,000 $495,400
2022 $18,960 $993,852 $0 $0
2021 $17,445 $903,502 $565,000 $338,502
2020 $17,003 $906,118 $678,000 $228,118
2019 $15,186 $783,671 $565,000 $218,671
2018 $14,737 $783,681 $565,000 $218,681
2017 $17,076 $896,691 $0 $0
2016 $17,216 $886,315 $0 $0
2015 $9,517 $416,343 $0 $0
2014 $8,814 $378,494 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10543411

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 02-3202-007-1260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.