7910 Daniel Dr District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $323,079 - $439,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7910 Daniel Dr, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $391,520, approximately $348 per square foot. 7910 Daniel Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including North Forestville Elementary School, Walker Mill Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Greenwell Mary S
Bought by
Greenwell Julia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Greenwell Mary S
Bought by
Greenwell Julia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Greenwell Lewis H
Bought by
Greenwell Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwell Julia L | -- | -- | |
| Greenwell Julia L | -- | -- | |
| Greenwell Mary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $320,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $310,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $300,600 | $61,200 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $285,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $271,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $256,600 | $60,600 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $237,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $217,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $170,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map