7910 Glider Ave Mobile, AL 36695
Kimberline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,320 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7910 Glider Ave, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $167,580, approximately $145 per square foot. 7910 Glider Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elsie Collier Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Kostmayer Charles W
Bought by
Kostmayer Charles W and Kostmayer Aiwen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Kostmayer Charles W
Bought by
Kostmayer Charles W and Kostmayer Aiwen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Kostmayer Charles W and Kostmayer Aiwen L
Bought by
Kostmayer Charles W and Kostmayer Mildred E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostmayer Charles W | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Kostmayer Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Kostmayer Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $15,500 | $6,340 | $9,160 |
| 2024 | $989 | $14,420 | $6,280 | $8,140 |
| 2023 | $884 | $13,920 | $6,280 | $7,640 |
| 2022 | $836 | $13,160 | $5,520 | $7,640 |
| 2021 | $836 | $13,160 | $5,520 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $884 | $13,920 | $5,780 | $8,140 |
| 2019 | $817 | $12,860 | $5,780 | $7,080 |
| 2018 | $817 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $663 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $590 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map