7910 Kendall St Arvada, CO 80003
Westdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,883 - $524,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7910 Kendall St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $481,971, approximately $528 per square foot. 7910 Kendall St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Biesecker Nancy and Biesecker Harold
Bought by
Meinecke Daniel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,925
Outstanding Balance
$94,957
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Mile High Associates Inc
Bought by
Biesecker Harold and Biesecker Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Biesecker Harold L
Bought by
Mile High Associates Inc and Trust #7910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Sold by
Biesecker Nancy J
Bought by
Biesecker Harold L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinecke Daniel S | $199,000 | Title America | |
| Biesecker Harold | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mile High Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| Biesecker Harold L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meinecke Daniel S | $195,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Biesecker Harold | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $31,323 | $13,877 | $17,446 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $28,683 | $10,997 | $17,686 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $28,683 | $10,997 | $17,686 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $24,048 | $9,131 | $14,917 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $24,740 | $9,394 | $15,346 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $23,202 | $9,006 | $14,196 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $23,202 | $9,006 | $14,196 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $19,785 | $7,015 | $12,770 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $19,785 | $7,015 | $12,770 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $17,595 | $5,910 | $11,685 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $17,595 | $5,910 | $11,685 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $14,110 | $5,895 | $8,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map