7910 S Waco Ave Tulsa, OK 74132
West Highlands-Tulsa Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7910 S Waco Ave, Tulsa, OK 74132 and is currently estimated at $413,397, approximately $181 per square foot. 7910 S Waco Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Benge Ernest G and Benge Barbara L
Bought by
Wheaton Loren R and Wheaton Patti D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,420
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheaton Loren R | $187,000 | Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheaton Loren R | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $23,981 | $3,245 | $20,736 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $23,254 | $3,381 | $19,873 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $23,548 | $3,294 | $20,254 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $21,862 | $5,011 | $16,851 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $21,196 | $4,858 | $16,338 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $21,196 | $4,858 | $16,338 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $21,196 | $4,858 | $16,338 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $20,823 | $4,773 | $16,050 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $21,187 | $4,856 | $16,331 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $20,570 | $4,873 | $15,697 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $20,570 | $4,873 | $15,697 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $20,570 | $4,873 | $15,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map