7910 Saint Gregory Dr Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $152,458 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7910 Saint Gregory Dr, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $181,865, approximately $177 per square foot. 7910 Saint Gregory Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Battle Grove Elementary, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Hammerbacher Frederick W
Bought by
Hammerbacher Frederick W and Hammerbacher Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Hammerbacher Frederick W
Bought by
Hammerbacher Frederick W and Hammerbacher Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammerbacher Frederick W | -- | -- | |
| Hammerbacher Frederick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $126,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $116,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $498 | $106,900 | $44,000 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $106,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $106,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $106,100 | $44,000 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $105,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $104,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map