7910 Turquoise Trail Austin, TX 78749
North Brodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $569,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7910 Turquoise Trail, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $490,640, approximately $243 per square foot. 7910 Turquoise Trail is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Boone Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $469,965 | $283,833 | $186,132 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $410,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,363 | $372,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,378 | $338,941 | $125,000 | $262,258 |
| 2020 | $6,609 | $308,128 | $125,000 | $183,128 |
| 2018 | $6,395 | $288,838 | $125,000 | $171,582 |
| 2017 | $5,856 | $262,580 | $100,000 | $177,037 |
| 2016 | $5,324 | $238,709 | $60,000 | $191,119 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $217,008 | $60,000 | $175,261 |
| 2014 | $4,277 | $197,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map