7911 Birchtree Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7911 Birchtree Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $626,994, approximately $378 per square foot. 7911 Birchtree Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Goldberg Robert B
Bought by
Glaser Ellen and Cowen,Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,779
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,215
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaser Ellen | $437,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glaser Ellen | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,002 | $593,640 | $185,000 | $408,640 |
| 2024 | $6,002 | $518,120 | $160,000 | $358,120 |
| 2023 | $5,809 | $514,770 | $160,000 | $354,770 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $488,910 | $140,000 | $348,910 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $469,760 | $125,000 | $344,760 |
| 2020 | $5,348 | $451,870 | $110,000 | $341,870 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $413,720 | $105,000 | $308,720 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $400,030 | $105,000 | $295,030 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $393,820 | $105,000 | $288,820 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $361,970 | $97,000 | $264,970 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $361,970 | $97,000 | $264,970 |
| 2014 | $3,651 | $327,900 | $87,000 | $240,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map