NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7911 Chinchilla Ln Fort Wayne, IN 46816

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $208,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2025

Last sale price $205,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,211 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Fort Wayne, ideally located near Southtown Crossing and a variety of shopping and dining options. Inside, you’ll find a bright living space, a practical kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. Outside, enjoy a spacious yard and an ample driveway that provides plenty of parking for family and guests. Schedule your Showings Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruben Carrizales Castillo

Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc Listed on: 09/04/2025

Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruben Carrizales Castillo

Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc Listed on: 09/04/2025

Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,556

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 12,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 81x150
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-13-31-151-007.000-070

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,556

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Manuf. Home/Mobile Home
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: SOUTH DELLWOOD PARK LOT 27
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-13-31-151-007.000-070
  • Platted: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1296
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1296
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1296
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 12x18, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 7x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x16, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 19x19
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx6, On Level: 5

Schools

  • Elementary School: Heritage

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 81x150
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 12150
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.27

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2555.98

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Florian Edwin O
Bought by
Oliva Mynor David Ramos and Sierra Lucia Vargas
Seller's Agent
Ruben Carrizales Castillo
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
Buyer's Agent
Ruben Carrizales Castillo
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3.02%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$202,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,955
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2013
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Cesar Balcazar
#1 Advantage, REALTORS
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$42,320
Premium/Discount to List
$2,420
6.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Hatfield Robert W and Hatfield Robert W
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Bought by
Hatfield Robert W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oliva Mynor David Ramos -- Near North Title Group
Florian Edwin O -- Total Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $58,650 None Available
Hatfield Robert W -- Metropolitan Title In Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hatfield Robert W $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Sold $205,000 +3.0% $158 / Sq Ft
10/12/2025 10/12/25 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2025 10/11/25 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $199,000 +370.2% $154 / Sq Ft
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Sold $42,320 +6.1% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2013 06/17/13 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2013 06/04/13 For Sale $39,900 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,592 $182,500 $28,400 $154,100
2024 $1,603 $159,200 $15,000 $144,200
2022 $1,002 $108,400 $15,000 $93,400
2021 $973 $101,500 $15,000 $86,500
2020 $885 $96,000 $15,000 $81,000
2019 $1,830 $91,500 $15,000 $76,500
2018 $851 $90,800 $15,000 $75,800
2017 $518 $67,200 $15,000 $52,200
2016 $518 $67,300 $15,000 $52,300
2014 $501 $66,400 $15,000 $51,400
2013 -- $67,600 $15,000 $52,600

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202535561

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-13-31-151-007.000-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.