7911 Ensemble Dr Houston, TX 77040
Brookhollow West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,119 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7911 Ensemble Dr, Houston, TX 77040 and is currently estimated at $452,530, approximately $159 per square foot. 7911 Ensemble Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Gleason Elementary School, Cook Middle School, and Jersey Village High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez George Y
Bought by
Leo Tommy and Leo Lan Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Ganucheau Thomas Edward and Ganucheau Lisa M
Bought by
Gonzalez George Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Weekley Homes Inc
Bought by
Ganucheau Thomas Edward and Ganucheau Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Tommy | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez George Y | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ganucheau Thomas Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leo Tommy | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez George Y | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,264 | $417,464 | $110,600 | $306,864 |
| 2024 | $9,264 | $407,666 | $110,600 | $297,066 |
| 2023 | $9,264 | $432,354 | $110,600 | $321,754 |
| 2022 | $9,211 | $373,000 | $84,993 | $288,007 |
| 2021 | $8,453 | $326,242 | $84,993 | $241,249 |
| 2020 | $8,861 | $333,831 | $72,332 | $261,499 |
| 2019 | $9,323 | $340,785 | $72,332 | $268,453 |
| 2018 | $4,796 | $333,054 | $72,332 | $260,722 |
| 2017 | $9,113 | $333,054 | $72,332 | $260,722 |
| 2016 | $9,113 | $333,054 | $72,332 | $260,722 |
| 2015 | $7,809 | $333,054 | $72,332 | $260,722 |
| 2014 | $7,809 | $278,494 | $55,640 | $222,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map