7911 River Run Ct Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $618,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7911 River Run Ct, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $572,111, approximately $337 per square foot. 7911 River Run Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Devlin Gene P and Devlin Phyllis
Bought by
Thoenen Stanley R and Thoenen Katharine N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Fredk Co Studt Cnstr
Bought by
Devlin Gene P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Ausherman Construction Co.
Bought by
Frederick County Students Const.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoenen Stanley R | $174,000 | -- | |
| Devlin Gene P | $169,000 | -- | |
| Frederick County Students Const. | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devlin Gene P | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Thoenen Stanley R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,183 | $452,500 | $97,500 | $355,000 |
| 2024 | $5,183 | $428,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $404,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $380,900 | $97,500 | $283,400 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $370,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $359,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $349,200 | $88,500 | $260,700 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $348,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $349,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $346,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $345,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $344,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map