7911 Willis Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $378,052
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7911 Willis Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $353,013, approximately $202 per square foot. 7911 Willis Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Heganyer Douglas Neil and Heganyer Jennifer R
Bought by
Hegamyer Jennier R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegamyer Jennier R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $305,430 | $73,750 | $231,680 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $305,430 | $73,750 | $231,680 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $305,430 | $73,750 | $231,680 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $247,700 | $67,080 | $180,620 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $236,070 | $67,080 | $168,990 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $236,070 | $67,080 | $168,990 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $234,290 | $67,080 | $167,210 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $234,290 | $67,080 | $167,210 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $221,210 | $67,080 | $154,130 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $242,300 | $68,200 | $174,100 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $242,300 | $68,200 | $174,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map