7912 Beverly Blvd Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7912 Beverly Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $623,441, approximately $412 per square foot. 7912 Beverly Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Tran Trinh Huu and Luong Xuan Thanh
Bought by
Trinh Tran And Xuan Luong Trust and Tran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Sold by
Hirata Michael A and Hirata Mary Lynn
Bought by
Tran Trinh H and Luong Xuan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,950
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinh Tran And Xuan Luong Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Trinh H | $169,950 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Trinh H | $135,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,466 | $545,100 | $309,700 | $235,400 |
| 2025 | $4,336 | $511,100 | $286,400 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $503,700 | $279,000 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $563,600 | $279,000 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $439,700 | $198,100 | $241,600 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $352,900 | $147,100 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $337,100 | $133,500 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $299,000 | $117,300 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $261,500 | $104,600 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $232,000 | $81,600 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $216,200 | $74,800 | $141,400 |
| 2013 | $2,347 | $167,500 | $53,600 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map