7912 Pilgrim Dr Amarillo, TX 79119
The Colonies NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,046 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7912 Pilgrim Dr, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $502,762, approximately $191 per square foot. 7912 Pilgrim Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Sleepy Hollow Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Larry Hughes Builders Inc
Bought by
Carroll Arthur E and Carroll Rosie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Rockrose Development Llc
Bought by
Larry Hughes Builders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Arthur E | -- | Ctic | |
| Larry Hughes Builders | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,594 | $476,529 | $71,900 | $404,629 |
| 2024 | $8,594 | $454,689 | $71,900 | $382,789 |
| 2023 | $8,578 | $450,972 | $59,917 | $391,055 |
| 2022 | $8,569 | $406,742 | $59,917 | $346,825 |
| 2021 | $8,132 | $364,713 | $58,655 | $306,058 |
| 2020 | $7,892 | $353,409 | $58,655 | $294,754 |
| 2019 | $7,879 | $349,744 | $44,775 | $304,969 |
| 2018 | $7,397 | $339,051 | $44,775 | $294,276 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $332,955 | $44,775 | $288,180 |
| 2016 | $6,833 | $303,331 | $44,775 | $258,556 |
| 2015 | $6,148 | $303,331 | $44,775 | $258,556 |
| 2014 | $6,148 | $291,689 | $44,775 | $246,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map